Serie A, all the probable line-ups of matchday 1
The start of Serie A is coming up, with only three days remaining until Parma-Juventus. On the same day, Fiorentina will face Napoli at the Franchi and Sunday will bring on 7 more matches, while the round will end on Monday when Inter take on Lecce at the San Siro. Here are all the probable line-ups of matchday 1, according to Gazzetta dello Sport.
Parma-Juventus:
Parma (4-4-2): Sepe; Laurini, Iacoponi, Bruno Alves, Gagliolo; Kucka, Hernani, Barilla, Kulusevski; Gervinho, Inglese.
Juventus (4-3-3): Szczesny; Danilo, Bonucci, Chiellini, Alex Sandro; Khedira, Pjanic, Rabiot; Douglas Costa, Dybala, Ronaldo.
Fiorentina-Napoli:
Fiorentina (4-3-3): Dragowski; Lirola, Milenkovic, Pezzella, Terzic; Pulgar, Badelj, Benassi; Chiesa, Boateng, Sottil.
Napoli (4-2-3-1): Meret; Di Lorenzo, Manolas, Koulibaly, Ghoulam; Allan, Fabian Ruiz; Callejon, Zielinski, Insigne; Mertens.
Udinese-AC Milan:
Udinese (3-5-2): Musso; Opoku, Troost-Ekong, Samir; Larsen, Fofana, Jajalo, Mandragora, Pussetto; De Paul, Lasagna.
AC Milan (4-3-1-2): Donnarumma; Calabria, Musacchio, Romagnoli, Rodriguez; Kessie, Biglia, Calhanoglu; Suso; Castillejo, Piatek.
Verona-Bologna:
Verona (3-4-2-1): Silvestri; Rrahmani, Kumbulla, Empereur; Faraoni, Henderson, Veloso, Lazovic; Zaccagni, Verre; Tupta.
Bologna (4-2-3-1): Skorupski; Tomiyasu, Danilo, Denswil, Dijks; Poli, Kingsley; Orsolini, Soriano, Palacio; Destro.
Torino-Sassuolo:
Torino (3-5-2): Sirigu; Izzo, Nkolou, Bremer; De Silvestri, Meite, Baselli, Berenguer, Ansaldi; Zaza, Belotti.
Sassuolo (4-3-3): Consigli; Toljan, Gravillon, Ferrari, Rogerio; Traore, Obiang, Locatelli; Brignola, Caputo, Boga.
Sampdoria-Lazio:
Sampdoria (4-3-3): Audero; Bereszynski, Murillo, Colley, Murru; Linetty, Vieira, Jankto; Ramirey, Quagliarella, Caprari.
Lazio (3-5-1-1): Strakohsha; Vavro, Acerbi, Radu; Patric, Parolo, Leiva, Luis Alberto, Lulic; Correa; Immobile.
Spal-Atalanta:
Spal (3-5-2): Berisha; Cionek, Vicari, Felipe; D'Alessanro, Valoti, Missiroli, Kurtic, Di Francesco; Petagna, Floccari.
Atalanta (3-4-1-2): Gollini; Toloi, Palomino, Masiello; Hateboer, De Roon, Freuler, Gosens; Gomez; Muriel, Zapata.
Roma-Genoa:
Roma (4-2-3-1): Pau Lopez; Florenzi, Fazio, Juan Jesus, Kolarov; Pellegrini, Cristante; Under, Zaniolo, Perotti; Dzeko.
Genoa (3-5-2): Radu; Zapata, Romero, Biraschi; Ghiglione, Lerager, Radovanovic, Schone, Criscito; Kouame, Pinamonti.
Cagliari-Brescia:
Cagliari (4-3-1-2): Rafael; Pinna, Ceppitelli, Klavan, Pellegrini; Nandez, Nainggolan, Ionita; Birsa; Joao Pedro, Pavoletti.
Brescia (4-3-1-2): Joronen; Sabelli, Chancellor, Magnani, Martella; Bisoli, Tonali, Zmrhal; Spalek, Donnarumma, Torregrossa.
Inter-Lecce:
Inter (3-5-2): Handanovic; D'Ambrosio, De Vrij, Skriniar; Candreva, Vecino, Brozovic, Sensi, Asamoah; Lukaku, Lautaro Martinez.
Lecce (4-3-1-2): Gabriel; Rispoli, Rossettini, Lucioni, Calderoni; Petriccione, Tachtsidis, Majer; Shakhov; Falco, Lapadula.