Commenta per primo

Gruppo A

Lech Poznan-Red Bull Salzburg 2-0
47' Arboleda, 80' Peszko
Man City-Juventus 1-1
10' Iaquinta (J), 37' Johnson (M)
 
Classifica: Lech Poznan 4, Man. City 4, Juve 2, Salisburgo 0
 
Gruppo B
Atl. Madrid-Bayer 1-1
39' Derdiyok (B), 51' Simao rig. (A)
Rosenborg-Aris Thessaloniki 2-1
37' Moldskred (R), 43' Ruiz (A), 68' Prica (R)
 
Classifica: Bayer 4, Rosenborg 3, Aris 3, Atletico 1
 
Gruppo C
KAA Gent-Lilla 1-1
5' Smet (G), 21' Frau (L)
Sporting Lisbona-Levski Sofia 5-0
30' Carrico, 43' Maniche, 53' Salomao, 61' Postiga, 79' Fernandez
 
Classifica: Sporting 6, Levski 3, Lille 1, Gent 1
 
Gruppo D
PAOK Thessaloniki-NK Dinamo Zagreb 1-0
56' Ivic
Villarreal-Club Bruggen 2-1
41' G.Rossi (V), 45' Donk (B), 56' Rodriguez (V)
 
Classifica: Paok 4, Dinamo 3, Villarreal 1, Bruges 1
 
Gruppo E
Bate Borisov-AZ Alkmaar 4-1
5' Rodionov (B), 49' Kontsevoy (B), 77' Bressan rig. (B), 83' . Olekhnovich (B), 89' Sigthorsson (A)
FC Sheriff Tiraspol-Dynamo Kiev 2-0
8' Erokhin, 37' Franca (rig)
 
 
Classifica: Bate Borisov 4, Az 3, Sheriff 3, Dinamo 1
 
 
 
Gruppo F
CSKA Mosca-Sparta Praga 3-0
72' Doumbia, 84' Gnzalez (rig), 86' Doumbia
Palermo-Losanna 1-0
79' Migliaccio
 
Classifica: Cska 6, Sparta Praga 3, Palermo 3, Losanna 0
 
Gruppo G
HNK Hajduk Split-RSC Anderlecht 1-0
90' Vukusic
Zenit S.Pietroburgo-AEK Athen 4-2
1' Hubocan (Z), 13' Alves (Z), 37' Liberopoulos (A), 43' Lazovic rig. (Z), 57' Lazovic (Z), 83' Kafes rig. (A)
 
Classifica: Zenit 6, Aek 3, Hajduk 3, Anderlecht 0
 
Gruppo H
BSC Young Boys-Getafe 2-0
11' , 64' Degen
Odense BK-Stoccarda 1-2
72' Kuzmanovic (S), 78' Johansson (O), 86' Harnik (S)
 
Classifica: Stoccarda 6, Young Boys 3, Getafe 3, Odense 0
 
Gruppo I
Metalist Kharkiv-PSV Eindhoven 0-2
27' Dzsudzsak (rig), 30' Berg
Sampdoria-Debreceni 1-0
18' Pazzini rig.
 
Classifica: Psv 4, Samp 4, Metalist 3, Debreceni 0
 
Gruppo J
Borussia-Siviglia 0-1
45' Cigarini
Paris SG-Karpaty LVIV 2-0
4' Jallet, 20' Nene
 
Classifica: PSG 6, Siviglia 3, Borussia 3, Kaparty 0
 
Gruppo K
FC Utrecht-Liverpool 0-0
St. Bukarest-Napoli 3-3

3' pt aut. Cribari (S), 12' pt Tanase (S), 16'  pt Kapetanos (S), 44' pt Vitale (N), 28' st Hamsik (N), 53' st Cavani (N)

Classifica: Liverpool 4, Napoli 2, Utrecht 2, Steaua 1
 
Gruppo L
CSKA Sofia-Porto 0-1
16' Falcao
Rapid Vienna-Besiktas 1-2
51' Kavlak (R), 55' Holosko (B), 63' Bobo (B)
 
Classifica: Porto 6, Besiktas 6, Cska Mosca 0, Rapid Vienna 0